The following classes are available for students ranging from Toddlers to Seniors. Class age groups are generally indicated by school grade. With the exception of Tiny Tots programs (funded by Logan City Council), after completing your Introductory Lesson, please click on the Registration Form below to submit your enrolment.

Tiny Tots lessons (for 18 months – 3 year olds) can be booked online for the low cost of $5.00: https://www.trybooking.com/COCXD

 

 

18 Months to 3 Years
Tiny Tots:
Mondays 9.00 – 9.30am
Fridays 9.00 – 9.30am
Pre-School
Starlets Ballet & Jazz Combo:
Mondays 9.35 – 10.15am
Saturdays 8.30 – 9.10am
Prep
Level 1 Ballet:
Saturdays 9.15 – 10.00am
Funky Kids Jazz & Tap Combo:
Mondays 3.45 – 4.45pm
Junior Acrobatics:
Wednesdays 3.45 – 4.35pm
Grade 1
Level 2 Ballet:
Saturdays 9.15 – 10.00am
Level 1 Jazz & Tap Combo:
Mondays 3.45 – 4.45pm
Junior Acrobatics:
Wednesdays 3.45 – 4.35pm
Level 1 Hip Hop:
Wednesdays 4.35 – 5.25pm
Performance Team:
Thursdays TBA
Grade 2
Level 3 Ballet:
Thursdays 3.45 – 4.30pm
Level 2 Jazz & Tap Combo:
Saturdays 10.00 – 11.00am
Junior Acrobatics:
Wednesdays 3.45 – 4.35pm
Level 1 Hip Hop:
Wednesdays 4.35 – 5.25pm
Performance Team:
Thursdays 4.30 – 5.15pm
Grade 3
Bronze Medal Ballet:
Thursdays 5.30 – 6.15pm
Saturdays 11.00 – 11.45am
Level 3 Jazz:
Mondays 4.45 – 5.30pm
Level 3 Tap & Musical Theatre Combo:
Mondays 5.30 – 6.30pm
Level 3 Hip Hop:
Wednesdays 3.45 – 4.35pm
Upper-Junior Acrobatics:
Wednesdays 4.35 – 5.25pm
Performance Team:
Thursdays 4.30 – 5.15pm
Grade 4
Bronze Star Ballet:
Tuesdays 3.45 – 4.30pm
Thursdays 5.30 – 6.15pm
Junior Contemporary:
Tuesdays 4.30 – 5.15pm
Bronze Medal Jazz:
Fridays 4.45 – 5.30pm
Bronze Medal Tap & Musical Theatre Combo:
Fridays 3.45 – 4.45pm
Level 3 Hip Hop:
Wednesdays 3.45 – 4.35pm
Upper-Junior Acrobatics:
Wednesdays 4.35 – 5.25pm
Performance Team:
Thursdays 4.30 – 5.15pm
Grade 5
Bronze Star Ballet:
Tuesdays 3.45 – 4.30pm
Thursdays 5.30 – 6.15pm
Junior Contemporary:
Tuesdays 4.30 – 5.15pm
Bronze Medal Jazz:
Fridays 4.45 – 5.30pm
Bronze Medal Tap & Musical Theatre Combo:
Fridays 3.45 – 4.45pm
Intermediate Acrobatics:
Wednesdays 5.25 – 6.15pm
Level 5 Hip Hop:
Wednesdays 6.15 – 7.00pm
Performance Team:
Thursdays TBA
Grade 6 - 7
Silver Star Ballet:
Tuesdays 5.15 – 6.15pm
Saturdays 11.45am – 12.30pm
Intermediate Contemporary:
Tuesdays 4.30 – 5.15pm
Silver Medal Jazz:
Fridays 3.45 – 4.45pm
Silver Medal Tap & Musical Theatre Combo:
Fridays 4.45 – 5.45pm
Intermediate Acrobatics:
Wednesdays 5.25 – 6.15pm
Level 5 Hip Hop:
Wednesdays 6.15 – 7.00pm
Performance Team:
Thursdays TBA
Grade 8
Gold Medal Ballet:
Tuesdays 5.15 – 6.15pm
Thursdays 4.30 – 5.30pm
Intermediate Contemporary:
Tuesdays 4.30 – 5.15pm
Silver Medal Jazz:
Fridays 3.45 – 4.45pm
Silver Medal Tap & Musical Theatre Combo:
Fridays 4.45 – 5.45pm
Level 7 Hip Hop:
Wednesdays 5.25 – 6.15pm
Senior Acrobatics:
Wednesdays 6.15 – 7.00pm
Performance Team:
Thursdays 5.15 – 6.15pm
Grades 9 – 10
Gold Star Ballet:
Tuesdays 6.15 – 7.15pm
Thursdays 6.15 – 7.15pm
Intermediate Contemporary:
Tuesdays 4.30 – 5.15pm
Gold Medal Jazz:
Mondays 5.30 – 6.30pm
Gold Medal Tap:
Mondays 4.45 – 5.30pm
Senior Acrobatics:
Wednesdays 6.15 – 7.00pm
Level 9 Hip Hop:
Wednesdays 7.00 – 7.45pm
Performance Team:
Thursdays 5.15 – 6.15pm
Grades 11 – 12 +
Elementary Ballet:
Tuesdays 7.15 – 8.30pm
Thursdays 7.15 – 8.30pm
Elementary Jazz:
Fridays 6.15 – 7.15pm
Elementary Tap:
Fridays 5.30 – 6.15pm
Senior Acrobatics:
Wednesdays 6.15 – 7.00pm
Level 9/Open Hip Hop:
Wednesdays 7.00 – 7.45pm
Senior Contemporary:
Tuesdays 6.15 – 7.15pm
Performance Team:
Thursdays 5.15 – 6.15pm
Advanced
Elementary/Open Ballet:
Tuesdays 7.15 – 8.30pm
Thursdays 7.15 – 8.30pm
Elementary/Open Jazz:
Fridays 6.15 – 7.15pm
Elementary/Open Tap:
Frdays 5.30 – 6.15pm
Senior Acrobatics:
Wednesdays 6.15 – 7.00pm
Open Hip Hop:
Wednesdays 7.00 – 7.45pm
Senior Contemporary:
Tuesdays 6.15 – 7.15pm
Performance Team:
Thursdays 5.15 – 6.15pm
Adults
Ladies Jazz & Tap Combo:
Mondays 6.30 – 7.30pm
Ladies Ballet & Body Conditioning:
Stay Tuned!